?

Log in

 
 
18 December 2008 @ 11:49 pm
Inspiration is the key to everything  
*waves* Hey flist! :D
How are we doing...? I think I need to make some public excuses for having been MIA for so long, I feel such an awful lj-friend... *hides in a corner* blame it on Mischa, lol it took me a good month to recover from meeting her!!! so uhm..I know this won't make me less bitch but I have made a new batch of icons :D take it either as an ultimate attempt to be forgiven or as an early Christmas gift! ^__________^ still love you all guys... ♥

Enjoy and please remember your pos/neg feedback always means the world to me...


Icons:
[1-30] Mischa Barton

Teasers:


♥ just one look and I'm ready to die ♥

001 002 003 004 005
006 007 008 009 010
011 012 013 014 015
016 017 018 019 020
021 022 023 024 025
026 027 028 029 030


RULES:
[x] COMMENTS ARE ♥
[x] FEEL FREE TO SNAG BUT PLEASE CREDIT IF USE :D
[x] DO NOT HOTLINK
[x] DO NOT EDIT
[x] DO NOT CLAIM AS YOURS
[x] DO NOT STEAL
[x] DO NOT XANGA


JOIN MY MISCHA BARTON ICON COMMUNITY if you haven't yet!!
You know you want it...! ;P

mischaicons mischaicons mischaicons mischaicons
mischaicons mischaicons mischaicons mischaicons


Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: hopefulhopeful
Current Music: All Summer Long - Kid Rock
 
 
 
secret_vision: tw >> aww pattinsonsecret_vision on December 18th, 2008 11:00 pm (UTC)
CUTE icons! I love #8-15(il tema era la ricrescita?)-22-23-24(molto neutrogena style)-25-28 ^_^
Dovresti fare uno di quei "tutorial" in cui devi fare un tot di icons duplicate, con textures, hush etc. Hai presente? Lo vedo molto adatto a te ;)
loveyaaa
Chiara: Olischa - manipmischaful on December 19th, 2008 01:20 am (UTC)
Domani me lo traduci pwease? xD

HUAUHHAHAUUAHUAHAHAH la ricrescita oddio questa mi ha fatto ridere...devo preoccuparmi?? :S
can't be tamed.: vh • my wife approves.live_in_love_89 on December 19th, 2008 12:27 am (UTC)
OMG CHAIRA! It's been awhile *hugs*

I freaking love your icons, you have one amazing talent that I wish I could have which is as awesome as you, forreals. <33333

IMUBTW. <333

Edited at 2008-12-19 12:28 am (UTC)
Chiara: me and Mischamischaful on December 19th, 2008 01:21 am (UTC)
HARLEYYYYYYYYY *hugs tight back*

Thaaaaaank you girl!! You know how to make my days! ;P

And oh, LMAO. Glad to see V approves too xD

ILU!!!!! *.*
can't be tamed.: vh&kp • my favourite girls ever.live_in_love_89 on December 19th, 2008 05:12 pm (UTC)
awwww no worris. xD

Yeah she does, she has to cause she's my wife, lmao.

ilu2! <33
:) Reina: mischa bartonastarrydream on December 19th, 2008 10:22 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD!!!!!
Icons are so AMAZING XD
You're great icon maker absolutely!
I'll save some (maybe MOST) of them! XD
Chiara: mischaful5mischaful on December 19th, 2008 02:41 pm (UTC)
Hey Reina babe...thank you!!! You are always SO sweet!!!
Go ahead and snag any you want...

But I MISS your AMAZING!!! Mischa icons! :(

<33
(Deleted comment)
Chiara: mischaful13mischaful on December 19th, 2008 02:48 pm (UTC)
Steph! *big hug*
THANKS for your sweet comment hun...and of course! The mag is Anna

monika: sexy darlingkay_94 on December 19th, 2008 11:46 am (UTC)
Chia, you're back !!! xDD
ILY!!!
Chiara: mischaful9mischaful on December 19th, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
Moni!! hehehehe I am back yes!!! Did you think you could get rid of me so easily? lol ;P

I LOVE YOU more!! =D
ruepapillonsruepapillons on December 19th, 2008 08:29 pm (UTC)
Really pretty. I miss the OC.
Chiara: mischaful11mischaful on December 19th, 2008 11:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! ^_^
I miss Marissa.
Kim: pic#82583326miss_kimmie on December 20th, 2008 11:01 pm (UTC)
OMG hunny!
Your icons are sooooo gorgeous! I love them so much!
Thank god for having you back on LJ babe, now I really need to get my ass back on LJ.. Haha.

Kisssses
Chiara: Olischamischaful on December 21st, 2008 11:24 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwww there she goes....my BEST lj-friend *________*

God, I missed you Kim! :(
Thanks for being always so supportive...you truly are made of AWESOME!!! I love you sooooooooooo much!!!
And well, let me know if you need a hand with your ass ;P hahahha *winks*

LOVE! <3
Lilahhlilahh on December 21st, 2008 08:21 am (UTC)
Chiaaaaaaa *huggles*
LJ is so happy to have u again :) amazing icons hon ohh number 27 squeeeeeee :D
Chiara: mischaful10mischaful on December 21st, 2008 11:21 am (UTC)
Baby!! Nil! *_______*
THANK YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I am happy to be back as well!!! :D
I miss you on mischaforums btw :(

lots of looove!!
lillieunusual_u on December 22nd, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC)
sexy icons ♥ chiara!!
these are all so gorgeous. i love your style, it's original :) i'm saving 3, 16, 17, 18, 21, 22, 23, 25, 28, 29, 30! stunningg.
Chiara: mischaful1mischaful on December 26th, 2008 08:00 pm (UTC)
lol you basically named them all...? xD
aww I feel so flattered!!
thanks so so much, sexy is the best compliment haha! ;P
emmacorriganemmacorrigan on December 22nd, 2008 09:45 pm (UTC)
OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG Chiaaaaaaaaaa*
sono davvero tutte meravigliose *__________*
Chiara: mischaful2mischaful on December 26th, 2008 08:02 pm (UTC)
GRAZIE tesoro *________*
meravigliose come te :D
Buone vacanze in Francia...!

Un precious abbraccio ^___^
jennabee123jennabee123 on December 30th, 2008 07:36 am (UTC)
snagged 10
Chiara: mischaful12mischaful on December 30th, 2008 12:30 pm (UTC)
Thanks for letting me know hun! Glad you liked it ^_______^
(Deleted comment)
Chiara: mischaful5mischaful on February 8th, 2009 12:32 am (UTC)
awww your comment made my day! ^______^
THANKS sooo much and enjoy!

<3
himmelogjord: Asian Girlhimmelogjord on March 15th, 2009 07:45 pm (UTC)
Lovely
I'm snatching # 8, 9 & 20. Lovely!

Also, ah! Omg! The texture you used on Icon #19, where did you get it from?
Chiara: mischaful14mischaful on March 22nd, 2009 07:57 pm (UTC)
Re: Lovely
THANK YOU hun!!!

Here is the texture you asked me (it's a wall actually)
himmelogjordhimmelogjord on March 30th, 2009 09:40 am (UTC)
Re: Lovely
Oh, thank you. Do you know somewhere else I might find those kind of cool textures? It would help me out a lot... <3